Back
REGISTRATION FORM
(Please choose from the following options, you can select more than 1 option)
Personal Information Collection Statement
By submitting this form, you express your interest in considering participation in the International Conference on Phase 1 and Early Phase Clinical Trials (“ICPOEP”), and agree The University of Hong Kong Clinical Trials Centre (“HKU-CTC”) and the conference secretariat to keep, process and use your information for the purposes relating to your participation in the ICPOEP. By checking the corresponding box above, you also agree HKU-CTC and the conference secretariat to send you information about HKU-CTC and its future activities.

Your information provided under this registration will be protected under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (“Ordinance”). Your information will be kept on a confidential basis by HKU-CTC and the conference secretariat, will be used only for the aforesaid purposes, and will not be disclosed to any third party without your prior consent. Under the Ordinance, you have the right to request access to and/or correction of your personal data. Any request should be made to HKU-CTC’s Personal Data Protection Coordinator (Email: pdpcctc@hku.hk; Tel: +852 2255-4664). If you have any question about your rights under the Ordinance, you may contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data of Hong Kong.
Thank you for your interest in ICPOEP 2018!

Your registration has been received. Due to the limited seating capacity, a CONFIRMATION EMAIL will be sent to the successful registrants in due course. Thank you!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
CONTACT
For enquires, please contact the Conference Secretariat
Tel: +852 3605-9679 or +852 2255-4665
Email: icpoep2018@hku.hk